Focus - Print Logo

IZALCO MAX ZERO

Compare

Specification

Technical changes of the components and errors excepted.

Frame Izalco Max P2T 10 Carbon
Fork Izalco Max P2T 10 Carbon T4
Brakes THM Fibula
Cassette SRAM Red 22
Rear derailleur SRAM Red 22
Shifter SRAM Red 22
Crankset SRAM Red 22
Gear ratio front: 52/36 rear: 11/28
Handlebar fi'zi:k Cyrano 00
Stem fi'zi:k Cyrano R1
Saddle fi'zi:k Arione 00 Carbon
Seatpost Schmolke TLO
Wheelset DT Swiss RRC32 Carbon Focus 995G
Tires Schwalbe One T
Front derailleur SRAM Red 22

|

Geometry

Diamant

Bike size (inches)  28282828282828
Short form  XXSXSSMLXLXXL
Seat tube (mm) A480500520540560580610
Top tube (mm) B521530536549565580604
Head tube angle (°) C71,0071,0071,0072,0073,0073,0073,00
Seat tube angle (°) D74,0073,0073,0073,0073,0073,0073,00
Chain stay length (mm) E405405405405405405405
Bottom bracket drop (mm) F70707070707070
Head tube (mm) G110115120135160180200
Fork Length (mm) H370370370370370370370
Fork rake (mm) I43434343434343
Wheelbase (mm) J97097297798198810011022
Stack K508515520537565584603
Reach L375379384390398405420

|

Dealer locator