GERMAN ENGINEERED

Passion, performance and perfection combine in the Focus philosophy of German Engineered. German excellence in the engineering sphere is an international guarantee of quality.

The pinnacle of design and technology is reached through constant development in top-flight competition.

German Engineered allows this to be accessed by all riders who demand the best.

Focus - Print Logo

Izalco Max

Izalco Max

Competitive riders in pursuit of perfection will find it in the Izalco Max. Designed for maximum stiffness with minimal weight, the Izalco Max delivers the very pinnacle of FOCUS German engineering. A bike that tops the FOCUS range demands our best technologies. The finest equipment, a 750g carbon frame and a 295g fork make the Izalco Max your winning combination.

|

Geometry *

IZALCO MAX 0.0 - Diamant

Bike size (inches)   28282828282828
Short form   XXSXSSMLXLXXL
Seat tube (mm) A 480500520540560580610
Top tube (mm) B 521530536549565580604
Head tube angle (°) C 71,0071,5071,7572,5073,5073,5073,50
Seat tube angle (°) D 74,0073,7073,7073,5073,5073,3073,00
Chain stay length (mm) E 405405405405405405405
Bottom bracket drop (mm) F 70707070707070
Head tube (mm) G 110115120135160180200
Fork Length (mm) H 370370370370370370370
Fork rake (mm) I 43434343434343
Wheelbase (mm) J 97097297798198810011022
Stack K 508515520537565584603
Reach L 375379384390398405420
* The geometry can differ with in the models.

|

In Action