Focus - Print Logo

RAVEN 27R 3.0

Compare

Specification

Technical changes of the components and errors excepted.

Frame Raven 27R Carbon
Fork RockShox Reba RL, 100 mm,15 mm QR
Brakes Magura MT 4, 180 mm/160 mm
Rear derailleur SRAM X.O1
Shifter SRAM X.O1
Crankset Rotor REX 2.1
Gear ratio front 32, rear 10-42
Handlebar Concept EX, low riser,720 mm
Stem Concept EX
Saddle Fizik Tundra 2 Manganese
Seatpost Concept EX, 31,6 mm, 350 mm
Wheelset front/rear: DT Swiss M 1700 Spline 27, 584-21
Tires Continental X-King 2.2 RaceSport 27.5 SL

|

Technology

Wheel size 27,5"

All FOCUS bikes with a travel of greater than 100 mm are equipped with highly agile and manoeuvrable 27.5" wheels.

Zur Technologie

Tapered headtube

The tapered headtube reduces the steering weight while increasing the headset stiffness.

Zur Technologie

Chain Stay Protection Cover

A standard feature on FOCUS carbon frames – for effective protection against the consequences of chain suck.

Zur Technologie

Internal cable and line routing

The cables and hydraulic lines are routed inside the frame for protection, which extends their life and ensures flawless shifting every time.

Zur Technologie

Comparison of wheel sizes

26R, 27R or 29R - what is the perfect wheel size? Read more!

Zur Technologie

|

Geometry

Diamant

Bike size (inches)  27,527,527,527,5
Short form  XSSML
Seat tube (mm) A400440480520
Top tube (mm) B569584600615
Head tube angle (°) C69,7069,6069,7069,20
Seat tube angle (°) D72,2072,1071,6071,70
Chain stay length (mm) E425425425425
Bottom bracket drop (mm) F28282828
Head tube (mm) G105117132142
Fork Length (mm) H495495495495
Fork rake (mm) I38383838
Wheelbase (mm) J1051106710771099
Stack K579590604611
Reach L383390395409

|

Dealer locator