Focus - Print Logo

Compare

Specification

Technical changes of the components and errors excepted.

Frame Izalco Max P2T 10 Carbon
Fork Izalco Max P2T 10 Carbon T4
Stem CPX Carbon
Seatpost CPX Plus Carbon

|

Technology

R.A.T. / Rapid Axle Technology

For disc brake bikes in the road and cyclocross segment, the FOCUS engineers have developed the first thru axle system that combines greater strength and lateral stiffness with the fastest wheel-change system ever.

Zur Technologie

Tapered headtube

The tapered headtube reduces the steering weight while increasing the headset stiffness.

Zur Technologie

SSPS / Stable Stiffness Per Size

To offer a selection of sizes without compromising on quality, the FOCUS engineers individually design each frame size. So every version offers the optimum weight-to-stiffness ratio.

Zur Technologie

|

Geometry

Diamant

Bike size (inches)  28282828282828
Short form  XXSXSSMLXLXXL
Seat tube (mm) A480500520540560580610
Top tube (mm) B521530536549565580604
Head tube angle (°) C71,0071,0071,0072,0073,0073,0073,00
Seat tube angle (°) D74,0073,0073,0073,0073,0073,0073,00
Chain stay length (mm) E405405405415405405405
Bottom bracket drop (mm) F70707070707070
Head tube (mm) G110115120135160180200
Fork Length (mm) H370370370370370370370
Fork rake (mm) I43434343434343
Wheelbase (mm) J97097297799298810011022
Stack K508515520537565584603
Reach L375379384390398405420

|

Dealer locator