Focus - Print Logo

Compare

Specification

Technical changes of the components and errors excepted.

Frame Race V3 Alloy Triple Butted
Fork Focus CRF Carbon T4
Brakes Concept R540
Cassette Shimano Tiagra
Rear derailleur Shimano Sora
Shifter Shimano Sora
Crankset Shimano Sora
Gear ratio front: 50/34 rear: 11/28
Handlebar Concept EX
Stem Concept EX
Saddle Concept EX
Seatpost Concept SL
Wheelset Concept EX
Tires Schwalbe Lugano 622 X25
Front derailleur Shimano Sora

|

Technology

Cable Plug

Removable plate fitted to the front of the head tube.

Zur Technologie

SSPS / Stable Stiffness Per Size

To offer a selection of sizes without compromising on quality, the FOCUS engineers individually design each frame size. So every version offers the optimum weight-to-stiffness ratio.

Zur Technologie

Internal cable and line routing

The cables and hydraulic lines are routed inside the frame for protection, which extends their life and ensures flawless shifting every time.

Zur Technologie

Tapered headtube

The tapered headtube reduces the steering weight while increasing the headset stiffness.

Zur Technologie

|

Geometry

Diamant

Bike size (inches)  2828282828
Short form  XSSMLXL
Seat tube (mm) A480510540580600
Top tube (mm) B503537552569589
Head tube angle (°) C71,0072,0072,0073,0073,00
Seat tube angle (°) D75,0073,0073,0073,0073,00
Chain stay length (mm) E408408408408408
Bottom bracket drop (mm) F7070707070
Head tube (mm) G115130145165185
Fork Length (mm) H370370370370370
Fork rake (mm) I4343434343
Wheelbase (mm) J97097798710021015
Stack K512530547578591
Reach L370379390387414

|

Dealer locator