Focus - Print Logo

E-Trekking / Aventura

For an extended adventure.

YOU'RE PREPARED FOR MORE.

One day I would like to ... Experience the things you have only dreamed of to date. Pack up your things in the panniers and set off, with the AVENTURA this couldn't be simpler. You can make your adventure last longer with power assist or reach your destination in record time at a maximum speed of 45 km/h; the choice is yours! Full speed or maximum enjoyment, the AVENTURA simply offers more.

  • BEAST OF BURDENEverything you need for your next adventure can be stowed on the Aventura's sturdy pannier rack.
  • NOT SHORT ON STAMINAOur powerful 612 Wh motor assistance is capable of record ranges for long excursions.
  • SPEEDYOur Aventura can reach speeds of up to 45 km/h – with European ECE approval.

 

 

Technology

Internal cable and line routing

The cables and hydraulic lines are routed inside the frame for protection, which extends their life and ensures flawless shifting every time.

Zur Technologie

Climb Assist

Climb Assist ensures a constant uphill motion.

Zur Technologie

Shift-Sensor

The new shift-sensor.

Zur Technologie

Impulse 2.0

The superior centre motor system.

Zur Technologie

|

Geometry  *

Bike size (inches)  28282828
Short form  SMLXL
Seat tube (mm) A460500550600
Top tube (mm) B570580595610
Head tube angle (°) C71,0071,0071,0071,00
Seat tube angle (°) D73,5073,0073,0073,00
Chain stay length (mm) E515515515515
Bottom bracket drop (mm) F60605555
Head tube (mm) G135135170220
Fork Length (mm) H460460460460
Fork rake (mm) I45454545
Wheelbase (mm) J1137114211551171
Stack K609619647694
Reach L390397397398
Bike size (inches)  2828
Short form  SM
Seat tube (mm) A460500
Top tube (mm) B570580
Head tube angle (°) C71,0071,50
Seat tube angle (°) D73,5073,50
Chain stay length (mm) E515515
Bottom bracket drop (mm) F6060
Head tube (mm) G135135
Fork Length (mm) H460460
Fork rake (mm) I4545
Wheelbase (mm) J11381143
Stack K617619
Reach L387397
* The geometry can differ with in the models.

|