Focus - Print Logo

PLANET 3.0 PLUS

Compare

Specification

Technical changes of the components and errors excepted.

Frame Trekking 2.1 Focus, alloy triple butted
Fork Planet alloy,9 mm QR
Brakes Shimano BR-M396, 160 mm/160 mm
Rear derailleur Shimano Alivio
Shifter Shimano Acera
Crankset Shimano FC-M371
Gear ratio front: 44/32/22, rear: 11-34
Handlebar Concept EX, City, 640 mm
Stem Concept EX, 90 mm
Saddle Concept Urban
Seatpost Concept EX, 31,6 mm, 350 mm
Hubs Shimano DH 3D32, 9 mm, rear: Shimano FH-RM 33
Rims Concept SR 300
Tires Continental Urban Focus, 622-35
Headlight Ilu 30, 30 Lux, StVZO approved
Backlight Ilu SR, wiht standlight, StVZo approved
Front derailleur Shimano FD-M370

|

Geometry

Diamant

Bike size (inches)  26 and 2826 and 2826 and 2826 and 28
Short form  SMLXL
Seat tube (mm) A420460500540
Top tube (mm) B550575600625
Head tube angle (°) C70,0071,0071,0071,00
Seat tube angle (°) D74,5073,5073,0072,50
Chain stay length (mm) E440440440440
Bottom bracket drop (mm) F45454545
Head tube (mm) G140140160180
Fork Length (mm) H415415415415
Fork rake (mm) I45454545
Wheelbase (mm) J1062107210871107
Stack K560564583601
Reach L395408422435

|

Dealer locator