Focus - Print Logo

THRON IMPULSE 27R 4.0

Compare

Specification

Technical changes of the components and errors excepted.

Frame Impulse 27R FS V1, alloy
Fork RockShox XC32 TK RL, 15QR
Engine Impulse 2.0 Off-Road 36 V / 250 W, with shift-sensor technology
Display Impulse Compact LCD, with control panel and pushing assistance
Battery Impulse Li-Ion 36 V / 11 Ah
Brakes Shimano BR-M396
Brake lever Shimano
Rear derailleur Shimano Deore Low Profile
Shifter Shimano Deore
Crankset Focus, alloy
Gear ratio front: 38, rear: 11-34
Handlebar Concept EX Riser, 720 mm
Stem Concept EX
Saddle Concept EX
Seatpost Concept SL
Hubs front: Shimano Deore, 15 mm E-Thru, rear: Shimano Deore, 12 mm E-Thru
Rims Concept EX, Disc
Tires Continental X-King, 55-584, foldable

|

Technology

Impulse 2.0 Off-Road

The Impulse as a trailblazer.

Zur Technologie

Shift-Sensor

The new shift-sensor.

Zur Technologie

Impulse 2.0

The superior centre motor system.

Zur Technologie

|

Geometry

Diamant

Bike size (inches)  27,527,527,527,5
Short form  XSSML
Seat tube (mm) A400440480520
Top tube (mm) B580590605620
Head tube angle (°) C68,5068,5068,5068,50
Seat tube angle (°) D75,0075,0075,0075,00
Chain stay length (mm) E450450450450
Bottom bracket drop (mm) F25252525
Head tube (mm) G100110120135
Fork Length (mm) H507507507507
Fork rake (mm) I42424242
Wheelbase (mm) J1148114811641181
Stack K578587597609
Reach L425433445456

|

Dealer locator