Focus - Print Logo

Views

Compare

Specification

Technical changes of the components and errors excepted.

Frame MTB 26R/24R/20R 0.0, alloy, MTB 26R/24R/20R 0.0 Lady alloy
Fork 26R/24R: SR Suntour M3020, adjustable preload, 20R: Rigid
Brakes Promax V-Brake
Brake lever Shimano STI
Rear derailleur Shimano Tourney
Shifter 26R/24R: Shimano ST-EF41, 20R: Shimano SL-RS36
Crankset 26R/24R: Prowhell MA-P403+, 20R: Prowheel, adjustable pedal position
Gear ratio 26R/24R: front: 42/34/24, rear: 14-28, 20R: front: 32, rear: 14-28
Handlebar 26R: Alloy, low riser, 640 mm, 24R/20R: Flatbar with barends
Stem Alloy
Saddle Concept Sport
Seatpost Concept, 27,2 mm, 300 mm
Tires 26R: Schwalbe Black Jack 2.2, 24R: Kenda 1.95, 20R: Kenda 2.0
Front derailleur 26R / 24R: Shimano FD-TX50

|

Geometry

Diamant

Bike size (inches)  2426262626
Short form  XSSMLXL
Seat tube (mm) A310360400450500
Top tube (mm) B537545555565575
Head tube angle (°) C70,0069,5069,5069,5069,50
Seat tube angle (°) D69,9073,5074,0074,0074,00
Chain stay length (mm) E416430430430430
Bottom bracket drop (mm) F2038383838
Head tube (mm) G105110120135150
Fork Length (mm) H417480480480480
Fork rake (mm) I4040404040
Wheelbase (mm) J9871047106310741086
Stack K506580589603617
Reach L352373386392398

|

Dealer locator