Focus - Print Logo

Dog Fish

Dog Fish

Defy gravity and challenge the laws of physics with the Dog Fish. High flying, hard charging, you’re ready for any challenge- from honing your tricks and skills on the dirt park, to full-on 4X competition. Put your trust in the Dog Fish’s adjustable suspension and rigid and rugged aluminium frame. Fly higher and faster than the other guy and be inspired by the Dog Fish.

Technology

Comparison of wheel sizes

26R, 27R or 29R - what is the perfect wheel size? Read more!

Zur Technologie

|

Geometry  *

Bike size (inches)  26262626
Short form  SMLXL
Seat tube (mm) A360400450500
Top tube (mm) B545555565575
Head tube angle (°) C69,5070,5070,5070,50
Seat tube angle (°) D73,5074,0074,0074,00
Chain stay length (mm) E430430430430
Bottom bracket drop (mm) F38383838
Head tube (mm) G110120135150
Fork Length (mm) H460460460460
Fork rake (mm) I40404040
Wheelbase (mm) J1045105110621073
Stack K559573587601
Reach L379391397403
* The geometry can differ with in the models.

|